--Welcome Tibtronix

TEL: 0086-755-23316583

E-mail: sales@tibtronix.com

特比通光电有限公司
Situation: » Products » 1.25G CSFP BD

1.25G CSFP BD

Product Details

Features:


Up to 1.25Gb/s Data links

Hot-Pluggable

Duplex LC connector

2×Bi-Directional transceivers in one SFP package

Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1490nm DFB laser transmitter

1310nm PIN photo-detector

Single +3.3V Power Supply

Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8474i

Maximum Power <1W

Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

RoHS compliant and Lead Free


Applications:


SONET OC-24 system

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Point to Point FTTH Application

Other optical transmission systems




PN

Date Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Datasheet

TDBL1G20D-43

1.25Gb/s

20km

Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm

PDF







NOW CONSUL TING

TEL: 0086-755-23316583
Fax: 0086-755-29810056
Email:sales@tibtronix.com

COPYRIGHT @ 2014

TECHNICAL SUPPORT: CTMON

Email:sales@tibtronix.com

Inquire Now